Knut Hamsun

Author details

Aliases:
Knuts Hamsuns, K. Hamusun, W.T, and 31 others كنوت هامسون،, קנוט האמסון, Knut Hamsund, Knud Pedersen Hamsund, Knuṭ Hamsun, Knyut' Hamsun, Knut Hamsuni, Knut Hams-un, Kanoot Hamsun, Кнут Хамсун, Knutas Hamsunas, Ḳenuṭ Hamsun, Ego, Knutʺ Gamsunʺ, Naṭhāmcan̲, K. Hamsun, Knud Pedersen, Knout Chamsoun, Don Qvixote, Knut Pedersen Hamsund, קנוט המסון, Knut Gamsun, המסון קנוט, Ke Hanmusheng, Knut Pedersen, Knut Chamsun, Knut Hamsun, Knut Thode, קנוט ‏ה‏מסון, Han Musheng, Naṭ Hāmcan̲
Born:
Sept. 24, 1859
Died:
Sept. 24, 1952

External links

Norwegian writer, Nobel Prize winner in 1920.

Books by Knut Hamsun

Pan (Paperback, 2007, Dodo Press) No rating

Pan

by

Sult (Danish language, 2013) 5 stars

Sult

by

Misteri (Paperback, Italian language, 1891, Iperborea) No rating

Misteri

by