Arturo Pérez-Reverte

Author details

Aliases:
Артуро Перес-Реверте, Arturo Pérez Reverte, Arturo Peres Reverte, and 24 others Perez-Reverte, 아르투로 페레스 레베르테, アルトゥーロ・ペレス=レベルテ, Артуро Перес- Реверте, ארתורו פרז רוורטה, Artūro Peress-Reverte, Αρτούρο Πέρεθ-Ρεβέρτε, ペレス レベルテ, Arturo Pérez- Reverte, Arturo Peres-Reverte, アルトゥーロ ペレス・レベルテ, 阿圖洛·貝雷茲-雷維特, Reverte, Arturo Peress-Reverte, ארתורו פרס-רורטה, Arturo Pérez-Reverte, არტურო პერეს-რევერტე, Arturo Pérez-Reverte Gutiérrez, Артуро Перез Реверте, ארתורו פרס- רורטה, Реверте, Arturo Perez-Reverte, Arthurus Pérez-Reverte, Перес
Born:
Nov. 25, 1951

External links

Arturo Pérez-Reverte Gutiérrez (born 25 November 1951 in Cartagena) is a Spanish novelist and journalist. He worked as a war correspondent for RTVE for 21 years (1973–1994). His first novel, El húsar, set in the Napoleonic Wars, was released in 1986.
He is well known outside Spain for his "Alatriste" series of novels, which have been translated into multiple languages. Since 2003 he has been a member of the Royal Spanish Academy.

Books by Arturo Pérez-Reverte