Dave Gibbons

Author details

Aliases:
デイヴ ギボンズ, David Gibbons, Dave Gibbons, and 3 others David Chester Gibbons, Дэйв Гиббонс, 데이브 기번스
Born:
April 14, 1949

External links

David Chester Gibbons (born 14 April 1949) is an English comics artist, writer and sometimes letterer. He is best known for his collaborations with writer Alan Moore, which include the miniseries Watchmen and the Superman story "For the Man Who Has Everything". He was an artist for 2000 AD, for which he contributed a large body of work from its first issue in 1977.

Books by Dave Gibbons