Alessandro Baricco

Author details

Aliases:
Алессандро Барікко, אלסנדרו בריקו, Alessandro Barikko, and 19 others Baricco, Alesandro Bariko, Alisāndro Bārīkko, Alessandro Barrico, الساندرو باریکو, Ալեսանդրո Բարիկո, Alessandro Bariko, Alessandro Baricco, Alesandras Bariko, Алесандро Барико, أليساندرو باريكو،, 亞歷山卓·巴利科, アレッサンドロ バリッコ, Alexander Baricco, Алесандра Барыка, Alessandro Boriçço, Alīsāndrū Bārīkū, アレッサンドロ・バリッコ, Алессандро Барикко
Born:
Sept. 21, 1958

External links

Alessandro Baricco (Italian pronunciation: [ale's:andro baˈrik:o]; born 25 January 1958) is an Italian writer, director and performer. His novels have been translated into a wide number of languages.

Books by Alessandro Baricco